| Tender Title | Nashik Golf Club Garden Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDM_1332374_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1134-1/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.67 L | Tender Location | Nashik , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House (raigad, Sinhagad, Shivneri And Pratapgad), Nashik. (september 2026 To August 2027 For 12 Months)
The Public Works Department Mantralaya, through the Director, Parks and Garden, M.S. Mumbai, is pleased to invite bids for the "Maintenance of garden in Premises of Golf Club Rest House (Raigad, Sinhagad, Shivneri and Pratapgad), Nashik." This open tender opportunity is for a duration of 12 months, commencing from September 2026 to August 2027, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,66,924. The EMD for this tender is ₹12,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹1,090. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls format). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period aligns with the document download availability, closing on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the specified location in Mumbai. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Parks And Garden, M.s.mumbai |
| Address | Director, Parks And Garden, M.s., 2nd Floor, Bandhkambhavan, 25thmarzhban Road, Fort, Mumbai-400 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more
Maintenance Work In Herbal Garden Conservatory..read more
Central Store Tadali Lawn and Garden Daily Maintenance Services..read more
Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati Shivaji..read more
Garden Maintenance Services: De-weeding and Fertilizer Application in Kanchipuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category