| Tender Title | Horticultural Maintenance and Repair for Pune's Palm and Shivaji Maharaj Gardens | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1319753_2 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/GARDEN/2026/025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 65.92 L | Tender Location | Yerawada , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,925 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Garden To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works.
Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Garden Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive horticultural maintenance and repair works at the Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden and Raje Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Garden, located in Yerawada, Pune. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1319753_2 and Tender Reference Number PMC/GARDEN/2026/025, signifies a critical opportunity for qualified entities to contribute to the beautification and upkeep of these prominent public spaces. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹ 65,92,464, with a stipulated work period of 360 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 dedicated to Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹ 65,925, and the Tender Fee is ₹ 6,579, both payable online. Prospective bidders are urged to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at the address Chh Sambhajiraje udyan j m road shivajinagar pune. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT, tender abstract, and specific terms and conditions for horticulture maintenance, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr Ashok D Ghorpade Jmc |
| Address | Chh Sambhajiraje Udyan J M Road Shivajinagar Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair..read more
Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And..read more
Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for POWERGRID Township and Field Hostel,..read more
Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Operation Services for Desri, Vaishali, Bihar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category