| Tender Title | Hadapsar Manjari Regional Office Horticultural Maintenance and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1319739_2 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/GARDEN/2026/016 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88.87 L | Tender Location | Hadapsar Manajri Wo , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,869 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Under Deputy Commissioner No. 4, To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works In Various Parks In Hadapsar Manjari Regional Office
This tender, reference number PMC/GARDEN/2026/016, is issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation, inviting eligible bidders for comprehensive horticultural maintenance and repair works across various parks within the Hadapsar Manjari Regional Office jurisdiction, operating under the purview of Deputy Commissioner No. 4. This open tender seeks to engage a qualified contractor for a period of 360 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 88,86,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88,869. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of Dr. Ashok D. Ghorpade, JMC, located at Chh Sambhajiraje Udyan, J M Road, Shivajinagar, Pune, Pincode 411018. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹ 6,579, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 500 and a tender fee of ₹ 6,079, is applicable. This tender is categorized under "Civil Works - Others" and follows a percentage-based contract form. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms, conditions, and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr Ashok D Ghorpade Jmc |
| Address | Chh Sambhajiraje Udyan J M Road Shivajinagar Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Operation Services for Desri, Vaishali, Bihar..read more
HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development Board..read more
Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for POWERGRID Township and Field Hostel,..read more
Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category