| Tender Title | HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development Board Campus | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903566, is issued by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, and specifically concerns the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space HVAC Service Provider" category. The tender is being managed by the Gujarat Livestock Development Board, Gandhinagar, and relates to services at the Cattle Breeding Farm campus in Mandvi, District Surat. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 6:52 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,500.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Campus Development: Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more
Illuminated Signage Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Army Office..read more
Gram Panchayat Village Marble Name Plate Board Installation and Maintenance..read more
ITI College Campus Iron Window, Channel Repair & Toilet Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category