Illuminated Signage Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Army Office Spaces

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Illuminated Signage Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Army Office Spaces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7704960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIlluminated Signage Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Army Office Spaces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7704960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7704960, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an integral part of the Ministry of Defence, for services to be rendered to the Indian Army. The contract opportunity pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space Illuminated Sign Board Service Provider" category. The tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 4:23 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Patiala, and the tender is dated 21-08-2026. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the provision of illuminated sign board services for office spaces within the Indian Army's operational purview.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Central Potato Research Institute,..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Gujarat Metro..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Office Space Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Central Potato Research...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More