Office Furniture Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969746Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969746
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969746, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Department of Defence and Ministry of Defence. Dated 28-08-2026, the bid will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 6:15 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space Furniture Service Provider" item category, indicating a requirement for comprehensive services related to the maintenance, repair, and installation of office furniture and associated systems within the specified organizational context.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical, Furniture & Networking Systems Repair and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Gujarat Metro..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical, Furniture & Networking Systems Repair and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian Coast...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More