| Tender Title | Office Furniture and Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909108 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,355 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Gujarat Metro Rail Corporation Limited (GMRCL), a distinguished entity under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), is pleased to issue this tender for the comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment, specifically pertaining to Office Space Furniture and related services. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909108, is strategically designed to ensure the optimal functionality and upkeep of GMRCL's office facilities. The tender will commence on August 22, 2026, at 11:30 AM and conclude on September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM, providing a clear window for interested parties to submit their proposals. GMRCL, located at the 1st floor, Karmayogibhavan Building-1, Sector-10A, Opposite CID office, BhNirman Bhavan, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers to deliver high-quality solutions within this critical domain. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,355 is required from all applicants. This tender represents a significant undertaking for GMRCL and underscores their commitment to maintaining a professional and efficient working environment for their operations in Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for National Statistical Systems..read more
Indian Coast Guard Office Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category