Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975287Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975287
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 04:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 04:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975287, is issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically from the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC) at their Corporate Office in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh (PIN Code 520003). The tender concerns the "Supply and installation of furniture," with a total quantity of 160 items. The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 4:51 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A comprehensive list of furniture items is provided, including various types of desks such as L-shaped executive desks and L-shaped desks, a range of chairs including high-back revolving executive chairs, medium-back visitor chairs, medium-back mesh office chairs, cantilever mesh chairs, and mid-back mesh revolving office chairs. The scope also encompasses storage solutions like modular back units and almirahs, as well as seating options such as 3-seater sofas, 2-seater sofas, upholstered 3-seater lounge sofas, upholstered 2-seater lounge sofas, and upholstered 1-seater lounge sofas. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of coffee tables (solid wood and solid wood veneer) and a conference table. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-29-21-36-58_61fc9ceead06c3d25ce9a9c407a3d3b6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822537.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_FUR_805e09c0-24f8-4971-aef01788088005186_buyer4roamaravati@cwc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More