| Tender Title | Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Central Potato Research Institute, Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961866 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically for the Central Potato Research Institute located at Shimla (171001), concerns essential services within the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7961866. The scope of work falls under the category of "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space Electrical System or Installation Service Provider." Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:34 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender presents a critical need for qualified service providers to ensure the operational integrity of the electrical systems within the Central Potato Research Institute's office space.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category