Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978666Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978666
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DOT) via the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) portal, relates to the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2)**. Specifically, Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7978666**, dated **31-08-2026**, seeks to engage a service provider for **providing repairs to electrical installations within the TE ELECTRONICCITY Bengaluru Electrical System or Installation Service Provider**. The opportunity is managed by BSNL's Karnataka Telecom Circle, located at 560008Oo CGMT BSNL Karnataka, No.1 S V Road, Halasuru, Karnataka-560008, under the Ministry of Communications. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **31-08-2026 at 4:21 PM** and closes on **11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Quarters in Jayanagar, Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Quarters in Jayanagar,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Etah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More