| Tender Title | Electrical System Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Quarters in Jayanagar, Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978187 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978187, is being issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) on behalf of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), under the Ministry of Communications. Specifically, the Karnataka Telecom Circle, located at 560008Oo CGMT BSNL, Karnataka No.1 S V Road, Halasuru, Karnataka-560008, is seeking qualified vendors. The opportunity falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - BSNL ED BG NIT No 18" category. The scope of work involves providing essential repairs to EI and Fans within the E19 Quarters at the WMS compound in Jayanagar, Bengaluru, focusing on the Electrical System. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:07 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations and Pump Operations in Jayanagar,..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more
Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services for IndianOil Corporation..read more
Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Electrical Installation Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category