| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations and Pump Operations in Jayanagar, Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955572 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-MechanicalInstallations |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,082 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955572, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial "Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - ED BGBA NIT No16 Providing Electrical Maintenance attending of day to day faults pump operation at WMS Staff Quarters Compound Jayanagar BengaluruSEPT26 to DEC2". The Department of Telecommunications (DoT), under the Ministry of Communications, has designated the Karnataka Telecom Circle, with its office located at 560008 Oo CGMT BSNL Karnataka No.1 S V Road Halasuru, Karnataka, as the issuing authority. This opportunity, commencing on August 24, 2026, at 3:40 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,082.00. The scope of work specifically entails providing essential electrical maintenance, addressing daily operational faults, and ensuring the continuous functioning of pump operations within the WMS Staff Quarters Compound in Jayanagar, Bengaluru, for the period spanning September 2026 to December 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Songadh Nagarpalika Monoblock Fire Pump Supply and Installation..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara..read more
Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category