Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Operation And Maintenance Of ElectroMechanicalInstallations Complete System
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910565Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhandara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-MechanicalInstallations - Complete System
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910565
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhandara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-MechanicalInstallations - Complete System

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, originating from the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) via the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) portal, presents an opportunity for organizations to bid on a critical service contract. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910565, this tender, dated 12-08-2026, focuses on the "Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System." The procurement is being managed by the Maharashtra Telecom Circle, with the BSNL Telephone Exchange located at 441904, 2nd Floor, Room No. 208, Near ST Bus Stand, Bhandara-441904, serving as the operational base. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, indicating its strategic importance within the national telecommunications infrastructure. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 12-08-2026 at 6:21 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9747943.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_GONDIA_38f8dbfc-ef9b-415d-bce61786538367452_suresh@patil.pdf
  • Document
    1786537346.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_GONDIA_c225af38-55a3-47ef-9f351786538106396_suresh@patil.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Airport Electro-Mechanical Systems in Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Airport Electro-Mechanical Systems in Gwalior...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More