Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910722Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amravati , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910722
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amravati, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Operation and Maintenance Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910722, is being issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), specifically through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) for the Maharashtra Telecom Circle. The tender pertains to the critical "Operation and Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Installations - Complete System" and is dated 12-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 12-08-2026 at 6:12 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Department of Telecommunications, operating under the Ministry of Communications, is seeking qualified and experienced vendors to ensure the seamless and efficient operation and maintenance of essential electro-mechanical systems within their jurisdiction, located at the office address: 444601, Ground Floor, Auto Exchange Building, Opp. Bank of Baroda, Shyamchowk, Amravati-444601.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748134.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_AMR_b6cc5d67-2a89-48d2-90711786538322944_jitendra.kolhe.pdf
  • Document
    1786537792.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_AMR_492f49d0-db60-42e4-a90c1786538313060_jitendra.kolhe.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Airport Electro-Mechanical Systems in Gwalior..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Airport Electro-Mechanical Systems in Gwalior...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More