| Tender Title | Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910854 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Operation and Maintenance |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal (BSNL) under the auspices of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), Ministry of Communications, for the Maharashtra Telecom Circle, seeks qualified entities for the comprehensive operation and maintenance of electro-mechanical installations. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910854, is officially dated 12-08-2026. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 12-08-2026 at 6:41 PM and concludes sharply on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The designated location for correspondence and submission, as per the address provided, is the 2nd Floor, CTO Building, CTO Compound, Civil Lines, Nagpur - 440 001. This critical procurement underscores BSNL's commitment to ensuring the seamless and efficient functioning of its vital electro-mechanical infrastructure across the Maharashtra Telecom Circle.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Airport Electro-Mechanical Systems in Gwalior..read more
Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara..read more
Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category