Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a key organization under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Specifically, the operational offices of the Southern Region, located at Chennai Airport, Chennai (Pin Code: 600027), and more precisely, the Rhq Sr Chennai office, are seeking proposals for the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems, encompassing Electrical Installations - Complete Systems. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968984, is officially dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for submissions from August 28, 2026, at 4:48 PM, concluding on September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified entities to partner with the Airports Authority of India in ensuring the seamless and reliable operation of their vital electrical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance of Bhilai Municipal Corporation Electrical Systems and LED Lighting..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building Maintenance..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt Section..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Municipal Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance of Bhilai Municipal Corporation Electrical Systems and LED...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works And Its Allied Works At Mt...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More