Healthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Uttar Pradesh

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937832Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Etah , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937832
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Etah, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937832, is issued by the Office of the Chief Medical Officer, Etah, under the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh. The bid is open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 2:49 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Health care Firefighting system Electrical System or Installation Electric Wiring and Rewiring As per ATC" category, indicating a focus on essential infrastructure within healthcare facilities. A security deposit of ₹25,000.0 is required. This opportunity seeks qualified entities to undertake critical maintenance, repair, and installation services for vital systems within the Uttar Pradesh health sector, contributing to the operational integrity and safety of healthcare services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Vessel ICGS C-151 Refit R-7: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Vessel ICGS C-151 Refit R-7: HVAC, Firefighting,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More