| Tender Title | Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Electrical Substation Electrical System or Installation Service Provider" category. With a Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976819, the tender is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 12:16 PM until September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹12,500.0. The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, located at ROOM NO-221, TRANSMISSION BHAWAN SLDC CAMPUS, GOMTI NAGAR, LUCKNOW, 226010, within the state of Uttar Pradesh. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage in essential electrical substation repair, maintenance, and installation services within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
Substation Switchyard Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Uttar..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substations..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Substation & Switchyard Plant Systems Maintenance, Repair, and Installation Services in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category