| Tender Title | Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948000 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation services for Plant Systems and Equipment, specifically within the Electrical System or Installation Substation Service Provider category. Issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, under the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), this opportunity is associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948000 and is being managed by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 21, 2026, at 4:17 PM and closes promptly on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,000.0 is required. The project is located within the state of Uttar Pradesh, with specific operational reference to the 132 KV Substation Kunera, Etwah (PIN 206002). Applicants must possess the necessary expertise and certifications to undertake critical electrical system repair, maintenance, and installation works within substation environments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more
NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Substation and Switchyard Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category