ITI College Campus Iron Window, Channel Repair & Toilet Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ITI College Campus Iron Window, Channel Repair & Toilet Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleITI College Campus Iron Window, Channel Repair & Toilet Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Vocational Education and Skill Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967136, is issued by the Directorate of Training and Employment Lucknow for services at their Sonbhadra office. The bid opportunity, dated 27-08-2026, will commence on 27-08-2026 at 2:05 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - ITI College Campus" category, specifically encompassing iron window repairing, iron channel repairing and maintenance, and toilet maintenance services. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeline to secure this contract for the upkeep and operational integrity of the ITI College Campus facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards And..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jalpaiguri: Outsourced Administrative and Skilled ITI Personnel Supply..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

MCGM Mulund Hospital RAC Technician & Attendant Manpower Outsourcing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive AMC for Air Conditioners, Water Coolers, and Refrigerators at UCIL..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Iron Window To Aluminium Window In Various Wards...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jalpaiguri: Outsourced Administrative and Skilled ITI Personnel Supply...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

MCGM Mulund Hospital RAC Technician & Attendant Manpower Outsourcing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive AMC for Air Conditioners, Water Coolers, and Refrigerators at...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More