Kallakurichi Medical College Public Toilet Special Repairs Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kallakurichi Medical College Public Toilet Special Repairs Project
Tender ID2026_PWD_699101_1Tender Reference Number4TN3/26-27/F1/Dt28.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.43 L Tender LocationKallakurichi , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKallakurichi Medical College Public Toilet Special Repairs Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_699101_1
  • Tender Reference Number4TN3/26-27/F1/Dt28.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.43 L
  • Tender LocationKallakurichi,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,430
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And Hospital (old Campus ) At Kallakurichi In Kallakurichi District

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Tamil Nadu, invites bids for "Special repairs to the Public Toilet in Government Medical College and Hospital (Old Campus) at Kallakurichi in Kallakurichi District." The estimated tender value is ₹5,43,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,430. This is an open tender process for civil works – buildings, with a lump-sum form of contract. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 16, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:35 AM and must be completed by September 16, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Kallakurichi. Prospective bidders are required to submit necessary documents including PWD Civil Registration and Live Certificate, GST registration and recent GST-3b filings, Income Tax clearance certificate, technical assistant qualifications, similar nature of work experience certificates, General Conditions, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Kallakurichi
AddressEe Pwd Kallakurichi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government Medical..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Toilet Block Near Saira House In E Ward..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Toilet Block Near Saira House In E Ward...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More