Government Medical College: Water Supply and Sanitary Repairs for Faculty Block and Auditorium

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Medical College: Water Supply and Sanitary Repairs for Faculty Block and Auditorium
Tender ID2026_PWD_699136_1Tender Reference Number4TN5/26-27/F1/Dated.28.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.04 L Tender LocationKallakurichi , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Medical College: Water Supply and Sanitary Repairs for Faculty Block and Auditorium
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_699136_1
  • Tender Reference Number4TN5/26-27/F1/Dated.28.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.04 L
  • Tender LocationKallakurichi,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,040
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other Repair Works To Faculty Block And Auditorium In Government Medical College And Hospital At Siruvangur In Kallakurichi District

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4TN5/26-27/F1/Dated.28.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_699136_1, is for **Special repairs to the Water Supply and Sanitary arrangements and other repair works to the Faculty block and Auditorium in the Government Medical College and Hospital at Siruvangur in Kallakurichi District**. Issued by PWD, a State Government and UT organization, this is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,04,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,040. The Form of Contract is Lump-sum, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission period runs from September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM to September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Kallakurichi. Applicants are required to submit a single cover containing various documents including PWD Civil Registration and Live Certificate, GST registration and returns for the last three months, Income Tax clearance certificate, Technical Assistant qualification certificates, similar nature of work experience certificates, General Conditions, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00, and EMD exemption is not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Kallakurichi
AddressEe Pwd Kallakurichi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government Medical..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Miscellaneous Water Supply and Sanitary Fittings for Dulhasti Power..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction/ Fabrication Of Milk &#x0d Parlours Cum Amrit Pharmacies At &#x0d..read more

Jind , Haryana

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Miscellaneous Water Supply and Sanitary Fittings for Dulhasti...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction/ Fabrication Of Milk &#x0d Parlours Cum Amrit Pharmacies At...read more

Jind , Haryana

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More