| Tender Title | Indian Army Jalpaiguri: Outsourced Administrative and Skilled ITI Personnel Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7875446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, represents a critical opportunity for organizations to provide essential support services. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7875446, will commence on 24-08-2026 at 3:38 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Located in Jalpaiguri, the procurement focuses on Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for both unskilled secondary school administrative personnel and skilled ITI-qualified individuals in other roles, all operating under minimum wage regulations. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,000.00 is required for participation in this vital initiative, underlining the significance and commitment expected from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Skilled ITI and Technical Personnel Outsourcing Services for Indian Navy Mumbai..read more
Skilled ITI & Allied Personnel Outsourcing Services for Central Silk Board..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Semi-Skilled ITI Outsourced Personnel Services for Indian Army Bangalore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category