| Tender Title | Semi-Skilled ITI Outsourced Personnel Services for Indian Army Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959664 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959664, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on Minimum Wage for Semi-skilled ITI Others, and is to be submitted to the office located in ***********, Bangalore. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:20 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 56,800.00 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Semi-Skilled ITI Level Outsourced Personnel Services for CRPF..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled and General Manpower Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Semi-Skilled Assistant Electrician & Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category