| Tender Title | HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971656 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to engage a qualified and experienced service provider for the provision of **Manpower Outsourcing Services** to Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) at their Bokaro Depot, located at Plot No. 4A, Biada Industrial Area, Balidih, Bokaro - 827014. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971656, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is being managed by HPCL, with the tender open from 31-08-2026 4:59 PM until 10-09-2026 5:00 PM. The scope of services explicitly includes the outsourcing of personnel across various skill levels, encompassing **Unskilled ITI Others**, **Skilled ITI Others**, and **Highly-Skilled ITI Others**, all to be provided at minimum wage rates. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff..read more
Skilled ITI and Technical Personnel Outsourcing Services for Indian Navy Mumbai..read more
Skilled ITI & Allied Personnel Outsourcing Services for Central Silk Board..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Limited: Highly Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category