Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936276Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936276
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services from the Nagar Nigam Dehradun, Uttarakhand. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7936276, is open from August 19, 2026, at 4:05 PM, and closes on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Nagar Nigam Dehradun, located at 2480011 Patel Road, opposite Doon Hospital, Dehradun, is issuing this tender. The scope of services encompasses manpower outsourcing for various skill levels, specifically excluding unskilled labor, but including semi-skilled, skilled (ITI), and highly-skilled (Graduate) personnel. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000,000.00 is required from all prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a significant engagement for service providers capable of meeting the diverse manpower needs of a municipal corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Underground Mine Labour Outsourcing for Malanjkhand Copper Project..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India Scientific & Skilled Staff Outsourcing Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Revenue, Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Underground Mine Labour Outsourcing for Malanjkhand Copper...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Survey of India Scientific & Skilled Staff Outsourcing Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Revenue, Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More