| Tender Title | Archaeological Survey of India Scientific & Skilled Staff Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936958 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,291 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services for the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), specifically for the Superintending Archaeological Chemist, Science Branch, located at Sion Fort, Sion East, Mumbai (Pin Code: 400022). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936958, is issued by the Ministry of Culture, Government of India, and is open from August 19, 2026, at 4:23 PM until September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of services falls under "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled Not Required Others" and "Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled Graduate Others," indicating a requirement for a skilled workforce. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 42,291 is mandated for participation, underscoring the importance and scale of this procurement. Bidders are expected to demonstrate their capability to provide qualified personnel in line with minimum wage standards, with a focus on both semi-skilled (though not explicitly required, implying flexibility) and, crucially, highly-skilled graduate categories to support the scientific and archaeological functions of the ASI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category