Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Revenue, Jaipur

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Revenue, Jaipur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954607Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdministrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for Department of Revenue, Jaipur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954607
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954607, is being issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), operating under the Ministry of Finance. The Department of Revenue, specifically the North Jaipur office located at Room no. 340A, Central Revenue Building, Statue Circle, Jaipur (PIN 302005), is seeking applications for a crucial manpower outsourcing service. This procurement focuses on two key categories of personnel: Minimum Wage - Highly-Skilled Graduate Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services, and Minimum Wage - Semi-skilled High School Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:38 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This announcement, dated August 24, 2026, signals an opportunity to provide essential administrative support to the Department of Revenue.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Tender

Administrative Support Staff Outsourcing for NIC Tripura..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

National Informatics Centre Tender

Administrative Support Staff Outsourcing for NIC Tripura...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Office Of Director General Tender

Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More