| Tender Title | Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Munitions India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896722 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896722, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited, Jabalpur. The scope of work involves Manpower Outsourcing Services on a man-days basis, specifically for skilled administrative roles. These roles encompass skilled Administrative Operators, Office Assistants, or Executive Assistants. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 9:49 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Mess Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
As Per Dnit..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category