| Tender Title | ESICMITRA Administrative Staff Outsourcing: Graduate Office Support Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934505 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically for the provision of Administrative Operators, Office Assistants, or Executive Assistants with a graduate qualification, on a fixed remuneration basis for the ESICMITRA initiative. The procurement is being conducted by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ro Ahmedabad, Gujarat, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid will commence on 25-08-2026 at 10:31 AM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7934505. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 17,55,000.00 is required. The ESIC’s address for correspondence is Panchdeep Bhawan, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, with pincode 380014.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Administrative and Executive Assistant Staff Outsourcing for Defence Research in Hyderabad..read more
Gujarat Administrative Support Outsourcing for Scheduled Caste Welfare..read more
Hyderabad Defence Research: Administrative & Data Entry Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Odisha State Disaster Management Authority Seeks Diverse Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Firozabad Administrative Support Staff Outsourcing: Computer Operators, Supervisors, and Office Helpers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category