Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951794Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Staff
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951794
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate General of Training, under the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, invites bids for comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services. This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7951794, concerns the provision of minimum wage, highly-skilled ITI administrative staff, minimum wage, skilled ITI administrative staff, and minimum wage, unskilled individuals with a high school education. Applications are to be submitted to the RDSDE Jharkhand, located at the Joint Training Building, Hehal, Ranchi (PIN: 834005). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 4:39 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical need for qualified personnel to support the operational requirements of the Directorate General of Training.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities..read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Manpower Outsourcing Services for Shahjahanpur Operations...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Outsourced Administrative and Support Staff for Uttar Pradesh E-Municipalities...read more

Kanshiram Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More