Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)**, specifically through the **Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR)**, and pertains to services required by the **North East Institute of Science and Technology** located at 785006 Pulibor, Jorhat. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7970447**, is a crucial opportunity within the **Ministry of Science and Technology**. The tender focuses on **Manpower Outsourcing Services** across several categories, all operating under minimum wage regulations. These categories include: **Highly-Skilled Graduate Admin**, **Skilled Graduate Admin**, **Semi-skilled High School Admin**, and **Unskilled Middle School (Others)**. Prospective bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is **₹17,00,000.0**. The bidding period commences on **28th August 2026 at 11:57 AM** and concludes on **18th September 2026 at 12:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Test House Tender

Highly-Skilled and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing for National Test House..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Special Economic Zones Authority Tender

IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Special Economic Zones..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Library, Administration, and General Support in Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Leprosy Teaching And Research Institute Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Specialized Radiography, Nursing, and Orthotics Support..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

National Test House Tender

Highly-Skilled and Minimum Wage Manpower Outsourcing for National Test House...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Special Economic Zones Authority Tender

IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Special Economic Zones...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Library, Administration, and General Support in...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Leprosy Teaching And Research Institute Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Specialized Radiography, Nursing, and Orthotics Support...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More