Manpower Outsourcing Services for Library, Administration, and General Support in Chandigarh

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for Library, Administration, and General Support in Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849335Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for Library, Administration, and General Support in Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7849335
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849335, is issued by the Department of Higher Education Chandigarh, located at T.S. Central State Library, Sector 17, Chandigarh (160017), and administered by the Additional Deluxe Building. The tender seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of skilled manpower compliant with UGC norms in Library and Information Science administration, along with semi-skilled administrative personnel holding Graduate degrees. Additionally, the scope includes semi-skilled High School (Others) and Secondary School (Admin) personnel, as well as unskilled High School (Others) personnel. A diploma-holding semi-skilled administrative workforce is also required. This vital service provision is scheduled to commence with bids opening on August 19, 2026, at 4:09 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The services are to be delivered within the Ministry State of Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar Pradesh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More