Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManpower Outsourcing Services for National Dairy Research Institute, Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929808, is being issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), specifically through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) at the National Dairy Research Institute, located in Adugodi, Bangalore (Pin Code: 560030). Operating under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The scope of services is detailed within the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) and encompasses the provision of skilled graduate administrative personnel, semi-skilled personnel with secondary school qualifications, and unskilled personnel, all to be compensated at minimum wage rates. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 4:17 PM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar Pradesh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More