Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Specialized Radiography, Nursing, and Orthotics Support

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Specialized Radiography, Nursing, and Orthotics Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947200Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Specialized Radiography, Nursing, and Orthotics Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947200
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for specialized manpower outsourcing services, particularly within the healthcare sector, issued by the Directorate General of Health Services, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947200, is being managed by the Central Leprosy Teaching and Research Institute, located at Tirumani, Chengalpattu District, Tamil Nadu, India. The tender opens on August 25, 2026, at 5:12 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of services required encompasses the provision of minimum wage personnel across several skill levels and specializations. This includes highly skilled individuals holding Diplomas or Bachelor's degrees in Radiography, Medical Imaging Technology, Medical Technology in Radiography, Radiography and Imaging Science, X-Ray Technology, or Medical Radiologic Technology. Additionally, the tender seeks skilled graduate administrative manpower. Furthermore, there is a requirement for skilled personnel who have passed the X standard or equivalent, coupled with a successfully completed one-year Nursing Orderly training course from a recognized institution. Lastly, the tender calls for skilled individuals who have passed the 12th Class from a recognized board or university and possess a two-year diploma course in making Orthotic Shoes and Appliances from a recognized central or state industrial training institute. These diverse manpower requirements highlight the critical support functions needed within healthcare facilities, particularly those focused on leprosy research and treatment, to ensure efficient and effective service delivery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Skilled Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Healthcare Skilled Diploma Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More