| Tender Title | Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964749 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically by the **North Western Railway** under **Ministry of Railways**, presents a significant opportunity for organizations specializing in **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7964749**, is open for application from **27-08-2026 at 2:29 PM** until **18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The tender focuses on procuring skilled and unskilled manpower in the healthcare sector, specifically requiring **Healthcare Skilled Refractionists**, **Healthcare Skilled Dental Assistants**, and **Healthcare Unskilled X-Ray Assistants**, all on a man-days based outsourcing model. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is **₹18,880.00**. This comprehensive requirement from North Western Railway underscores the critical need for efficient and qualified healthcare support staff within their operational framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Staff Nurse Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Facilities..read more
Ranchi GST Appellate Tribunal Seeks Legal Assistants, Stenographers, and Administrative Support..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for CRCAssistants and Commercial Sales Assistants in Hisar LPG..read more
Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Homoeopathy Clinical Research Unit in Puducherry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category