| Tender Title | Ranchi GST Appellate Tribunal Seeks Legal Assistants, Stenographers, and Administrative Support | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898490 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898490, is being issued by the Department of Revenue, under the Ministry of Finance, for the GST Appellate Tribunal Ranchi Bench. The opportunity, dated 11-08-2026, pertains to a Custom Bid for Services, specifically focusing on the hiring and engagement of Legal Assistants, Stenographers, and Assistants. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with a bid start date of 11-08-2026 at 3:52 PM and a bid end date of 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 48000.0 is required for participation in this bidding process. This solicitation represents a critical need for specialized administrative and legal support within the GST Appellate Tribunal Ranchi Bench, aiming to enhance its operational efficiency and effectiveness in its mandated functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur..read more
Tripura Urban Planning Legal Advisor Graduate Services Procurement..read more
Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more
IRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables..read more
Indirect Tax Legal and Consultancy Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Patna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category