IRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940534Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , New Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940534
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,New Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified entities to provide expert consulting services to the Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited (IRFC), a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940534, is open from 27-08-2026 at 6:06 PM until 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement focuses on the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based - As per IRFC ATC Lenders Legal Counsel Legal No Hybrid (As specified in scope of work)". Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the organisation located at NBCC Place, Bhisham Pitamah Marg, Pragati Vihar, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, 110003. This milestone-based engagement requires a clear demonstration of deliverables aligned with the defined scope of work for legal counsel services related to IRFC's activities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Lenders Legal Counsel Services for Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Lenders Legal Counsel Services for Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More