Lenders Legal Counsel Services for Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC)

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lenders Legal Counsel Services for Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910406Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLenders Legal Counsel Services for Indian Railway Finance Corporation (IRFC)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910406
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an exceptional opportunity for qualified legal firms to provide comprehensive consulting services to the Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited (IRFC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910406, seeks expert assistance in the capacity of Lenders Legal Counsel on a milestone/deliverable-based contract. The scope of work, as detailed within the tender documents, requires a hybrid approach to service delivery, emphasizing flexibility and efficiency. Interested parties are advised to note the bid period, commencing on 28-08-2026 at 10:41 AM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This engagement is crucial for supporting IRFC's vital operations and strategic initiatives within the railway sector, and requires a partner with proven expertise in legal advisory services. The contracting authority, Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited, is located at UG Flor East Tower, NBCC Place, Bhisham Pitamah Marg, Pragati Vihar, Lodhi Road, New Delhi – 110003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Tender

IRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units For..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Tender

IRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy Services (pmc-3) For Cumene And Phenol Units...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More