Legal Services for IP Protection, Enforcement, and Commercialization at Agrinnovate India Limited

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Legal Services for IP Protection, Enforcement, and Commercialization at Agrinnovate India Limited
Tender ID2026_DARE_921973_1Tender Reference NumberF.No. XI-10/2024/AgIn
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgrinnovate India Limited, Krishi Anusandhan Bhawa , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLegal Services for IP Protection, Enforcement, and Commercialization at Agrinnovate India Limited
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_921973_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF.No. XI-10/2024/AgIn
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgrinnovate India Limited, Krishi Anusandhan Bhawa,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In Ip Protection Enforcement And Commercialization For The Legal Services At Agrinnovate India Limited

This tender, initiated by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education, specifically through Agrinnovate India Limited, seeks experienced Patent Technology consulting law firms to provide comprehensive legal services. These services are crucial for IP protection, enforcement, and commercialization initiatives undertaken by Agrinnovate India Limited. The tender is an open and advertised process, inviting bids from eligible firms. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period, which commences on August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Agrinnovate India Limited, Krishi Anusandhan Bhawan, Pusa, New Delhi-110012. Interested firms are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of operational experience, firm registration, financial turnover, PAN card, GST registration, information on pending legal cases, bank credibility reports, and duly signed tender documents; and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid in BOQ format. While the tender fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, applicants must adhere to all stipulated requirements and submit documents as specified in the tender notice and accompanying documents. The contract will be a Rate Contract with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressAgrinnovate India Limited, Krishi Anusandhan Bhawan, Pusa, New Delhi-110012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Corporate Website Design, Development, and Maintenance for OILGreen Energy Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Tender

IRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Legal Assistant Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Senior Legal Consultant Services in Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Oil India Limited Tender

Corporate Website Design, Development, and Maintenance for OILGreen Energy Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited Tender

IRFC Legal Counsel Consulting Services for Milestone Deliverables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More