| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services for Pre-owned Products at IOCL Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957942 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for the provision of customized Annual Maintenance, Calibration, and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) services for pre-owned products at the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Panipat Refinery. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7957942 and dated August 25, 2026, opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:29 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Specifically, this tender seeks an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for expert services to be rendered by M/s BURCKHARDT COMPRESSION INDIA PVT LTD, focusing on their specialized offerings for pre-owned products under the reference RPRC266368. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, signifying its strategic importance within the sector. Prospective bidders are invited to carefully review the detailed specifications and requirements outlined within the tender documents to ensure their proposals align with the stringent standards expected by IOCL Panipat Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance for QUADIENT Franking Machines in Hyderabad..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for BHCT Pre-owned Product Support, South Andaman..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and Data..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Pre-Owned Optical Emission Spectrometers..read more
Sartorius Analytical & Moisture Balance Annual Maintenance Contract for BARC Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category