| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Pre-Owned Optical Emission Spectrometers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925367 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) for the provision of Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for pre-owned Optical Emission Spectrometers. Issued by the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises) from their Patna office (800013 MSME Development Institute, Patliputra Industrial Estate, Patna-800013), this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925367, is open for application from August 28, 2026, at 1:53 PM until September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of work specifically details a customized AMC and CMC (Comprehensive Maintenance Contract) for these instruments, to be conducted on a six-monthly basis. This procurement aims to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of essential analytical equipment utilized by MSMEs across India, underscoring the Ministry's commitment to supporting the technological advancement and sustained productivity of this vital economic sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance for QUADIENT Franking Machines in Hyderabad..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more
Two-Year Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for OCME Barrel Filling Machine at Taloja..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Cricket and Football Grounds..read more
5-Year Comprehensive Calibration Maintenance for Underground Mine Ventilation Survey Instruments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category