5-Year Comprehensive Calibration Maintenance for Underground Mine Ventilation Survey Instruments

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 5-Year Comprehensive Calibration Maintenance for Underground Mine Ventilation Survey Instruments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926184Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title5-Year Comprehensive Calibration Maintenance for Underground Mine Ventilation Survey Instruments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926184
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926184, is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, for their Kolkata Corporate Office. The bid period commences on August 17, 2026, at 4:52 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount for participation is ₹66,700.00. This procurement focuses on a critical requirement for the operation of MCP underground mines: a 5-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) specifically for the calibration of ventilation survey instruments. This encompasses customized AMCCMC for pre-owned products, highlighting the need for specialized maintenance and calibration services to ensure the accurate and reliable functioning of essential safety and operational equipment within the mining environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Defence Instrument Calibration Services for 21 Units..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Five-Year Annual Maintenance and Calibration of 22 Weighing Scales for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Three-Year Calibration Services for 233 Measuring Instruments at HAL Composite Shop..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Defence Instrument Calibration Services for 21 Units...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Five-Year Annual Maintenance and Calibration of 22 Weighing Scales for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Three-Year Calibration Services for 233 Measuring Instruments at HAL Composite...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Marketing Division Tender

Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More