Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965580Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965580
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically by the Marketing Division's Maharashtra State Office Ops, seeks to procure **Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the Terminal Automation System for a period of one year at the Wadala Terminal**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965580, commenced on 27-08-2026 at 11:33 AM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work falls under the "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - Non-Comprehensive AMC of Terminal Automation System for one year at Wadala Terminal Non-Comprehensive AMC of Terminal Automation System for one year at Wadala Terminal Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) A.." category, indicating a focus on maintaining existing, pre-owned critical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri: 3-Year Non-Comprehensive Equipment AMC..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FBCVI System Three-Year Non-Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Conventional Machines at ISRO VSSC..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Non-Comprehensive AMC for SPMCIL Vacuum Pumps..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri: 3-Year Non-Comprehensive Equipment AMC...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FBCVI System Three-Year Non-Comprehensive Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Conventional Machines at ISRO VSSC...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Two-Year Non-Comprehensive AMC for SPMCIL Vacuum Pumps...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More