Five-Year Annual Maintenance and Calibration of 22 Weighing Scales for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Five-Year Annual Maintenance and Calibration of 22 Weighing Scales for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799644Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFive-Year Annual Maintenance and Calibration of 22 Weighing Scales for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7799644
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to engage with the Department of Defence Production, specifically through Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), for a critical service requirement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7799644 and dated 17-07-2026, pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - AMC AND CALIBRATION OF WEIGHING SCALES QTY 22 NOS FOR 5 YEARS". The scope of work involves comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and calibration services for twenty-two (22) weighing scales, extending over a period of five (5) years. The bid is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 12:00 PM until 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. This solicitation originates from the Ministry of Defence, with Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) located in Bangalore City acting as the procuring entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Annual Laboratory Equipment Calibration for Mosabani Concentrator Plant R&D..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Skid Resistance Tester Calibration Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Annual Laboratory Equipment Calibration for Mosabani Concentrator Plant R&D...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Skid Resistance Tester Calibration Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More