Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVoltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically the Calibration of Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometers, being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7965378, and interested parties can submit their bids from August 27, 2026, at 1:38 PM until September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender is dated August 27, 2026, and originates from an office located in Lucknow. This procurement is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness and accuracy of critical measurement equipment within the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Nationwide NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Environmental Parameters..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Electrical Calibration Services for Frequency, Power, Voltage, Current, and Multimeters..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Eastern Railway Tender

Comprehensive Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Nationwide NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Environmental...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Electrical Calibration Services for Frequency, Power, Voltage, Current, and Multimeters...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More