Indian Navy Skid Resistance Tester Calibration Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Skid Resistance Tester Calibration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Skid Resistance Tester Calibration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Navy**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, for the essential service of **CALIBRATION OF SKID RESISTANCE TESTERS**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7788611**, is open for application from **28-08-2026 at 12:33 PM** and will close on **18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The requirement encompasses the calibration of a **total quantity of 2** units of skid resistance testers. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals to the designated office in **Mumbai**, as detailed in the official tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-07-15-10-33-55_3978a4cb3c0c52e3a9c3016eec491ca4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9608632.pdf
  • Document
    1784093556.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

On-Site NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Thermal Parameters..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

On-Site NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, and Thermal Parameters...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gas Detector Calibration, Functional Check, and Maintenance Services for IOCL...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Voltage and Charge Type Accelerometer Calibration Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More