| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963126 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:16 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:16 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), operating under the Ministry of Mines, is hereby issuing a tender for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe, model SWL-151. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963126, is specifically for the customized maintenance of pre-owned products. The bid will commence on August 26, 2026, at 11:16 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 125,000.0 is required for participation. This critical maintenance service will be managed by NALCO's Cpp Oprn And Maint office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive3-Year Maintenance Contract for CNC Underfloor Wheel Lathe at Indian Railways..read more
Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category