Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, invites bids for the supply of two (2) units of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation. The procurement is being managed by the Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (CIPET), specifically their Head Office in Guindy, Chennai. The bid process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972309, commenced on August 28, 2026, at 6:27 PM, and will close on September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties can obtain further details and submit their proposals through the GEM portal. For direct inquiries, the Principal Director at the B-27 Amausi Industrial Area, Lucknow - 226 008, can be contacted via phone at 91-522-2437645-6, mobile at 91-7607194021, or fax at 91-522-2436227. Correspondence can also be directed to the provided email addresses: cipetlko2atgmaildotcom, lucknowatcipetdotgovdotin, and rmmcipetatgmaildotcom. The GST Number for the organization is 06AAAAC0606R1ZT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cnc_lathe_2026-08-28-17-53-41_e0e088f4ead6044965e6cded1c4ab269.pdf
  • Document
    Integrity_58ae6aa7-16ea-480a-bbc61787921016600_buyer11.cipetc.tn@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    MandDoc_e8c5faba-7ed5-4e3b-adc51787921300408_buyer11.cipetc.tn@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819060.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachments for CIPET..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Duty Dental Lab Lathe Supply, Installation & Training..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachments for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Heavy Duty Dental Lab Lathe Supply, Installation & Training...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More