| Tender Title | Procurement of CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachments for CIPET | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971911 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, specifically through the Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology (CIPET), Head Office, Guindy, Chennai, for the procurement of two (2) CNC Milling Machines with Boring Bar Attachment, including standard accessories and tools. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7971911, is open for submission from the 28th of August 2026 at 5:46 PM until the 18th of September 2026 at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding the tender, including contact information for the Principal Director, Head, B-25 CNI Complex, P.O. Patia, Bhubaneswar - 751 024, are available via phone at 91-674-2743767 or mobile at 91-7566177001, and via email at bhubaneswaratcipetdotgovdotin, cipetbbsratgmaildotcompksahoo67atgmaildotcom. The GST Number for the organization is 21AAAAC0606R1Z1. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Technical Training in West..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of CNC Lathe Machines with Bar Feeder Automation for CIPET..read more
Procurement of 10-Meter CNC Deep Hole Boring Machine with Tooling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category